Siblings Are Now Eligible for Inclusion in Grenada Citizenship by Investment Program


Published in Industry News

Date Updated: March 30, 2019


The Grenada Citizenship by investment Unit has announced new improvements to its CBI program; with these further improvements, unmarried siblings can now be included under one family application. The new changes have turned Grenada CBI program into the only program of its kind allowing the inclusion of siblings, making it more attractive for wealthy families and investors across the globe, as other similar citizenship programs such as Antigua & Barbuda, St Lucia or Malta do not offer this opportunity. 

The new amendments follow the recent incorporation of the new CEO, Thomas Anthony, a seasoned veteran and leading expert of the citizenship by investment due diligence field and 


“Starting tomorrow, I will be the CEO of the Grenada CBI Unit. So looking forward to reconnecting with old friends and colleagues and furthering the relationships formed over the past five years,” CEO Thomas Anthony let know his Linkedin followers on September 2nd.


The Grenada CBI Unit also informed that financially independent parents and non-student dependents of the principal applicant over the age of 18 may now be included in the family application.


These significative changes will come into effect later this month, and they represent an excellent opportunity for family groups looking to invest in economic citizenship.


Grenada Citizenship by Investment Program offers families the opportunity to obtain second citizenship at a reasonable price; starting at $200,000 plus professional fees for families of 4 members, and single applicants starting at $150,000.


Applicants may also invest through Government-approved real estate projects in exchange for Grenadian citizenship, starting at $350,000. The investment is subject to a minimum holding period of four (4) years; after that, the property can be sold and citizenship is granted for the rest of life and future generations.


In addition to that, Grenadian passport provides access to the USA through the E2 visa treaty, allowing Grenada passport holders to operate a substantial business in the U.S. and reside therein.

If you want to find out more about the benefits of Grenada Citizenship by Investment Program, be sure to sign up on our website or call our team on +971 (0) 4 430 1717.


Second Citizenship In 4-6 Months. Apply Today with Government Authorised Agents
    Get Free Widget